What's New on the Website
Last Updated on: Friday, May 24, 2024 09:28:46 PM

5/24/24 Added Eric S. Sawyer (1945-2021) to the Class 8-67 Fiddler's Green list.
5/16/24 Added Jack L. Daniel Jr. (1943-2023) to the Class 18-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/22/24 - Added Richard K. Holden (1945-2023) to the Class 25-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/22/24 - Added Charles W. Hill (1943-2024) to the Class 16-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/22/24 - Added Jeffrey C. Short (1943-2022) to the Class 18-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/21/24 - Added John F. Awtrey Jr. (1947-2022) to the Class 5-68 Fiddler's Green list.
4/8/24 - Added Donald I. Fields (1944-2022) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/6/24 - Added James M. Hutchinson (1943-2022) to the Class 12-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/6/24 - Added Stephen L Cushman (1946-2016) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/6/24 - Added Charles R. Turner (1943-1999) to the Class 5-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Edwin R. Hodde (1943-2020) to the Class 18-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Glenn L. Hickson (1940-2021) to the Class 21-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added John T. Greene (1944-2021) to the Class 25-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Theodore W. Gibson (1943-2023) to the Class 30-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Andrew J. Agers (1942-2022) to the Class 22-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added William P. Bane (1943-2019) to the Class 19-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Joseph L. Krawczyk Jr. (1947-2022) to the Class 4-68 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Richard K. Hoesterey (1942-2021) to the Class 3-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Michael F. Baker (1947-2022) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Cornelius F. Cremin (1947-2022) to the Class 29-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added Melvin G. Harper (1948-2020) to the Class 29-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added James A. Haveron (1941-2022) to the Class 19-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/5/24 - Added James E. Clark Jr. (1941-1972) to the Class 19-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Arthur L. Cole (1943-2023) to the Class 9-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Steven L. Baker (1947-2021) to the Class 9-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Lyle K. Haskins (1945-2021) to the Class 23-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Ronald A. Crouch (1946-2020) to the Class 23-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added John R. Gibson (1943-2023) to the Class 27-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Gordon E. Hermanson(1942-2019) to the Class 27-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Charles R. Bielinski (1946-2019) to the Class 24-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added James L. Freeland (1942-2022) to the Class 24-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Charles M. High (1939-2020) to the Class 20-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Stephen H. Cobb (1942-2021) to the Class 20-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Jeffrey A. Cooper (1945-2022) to the Class 25-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added William J. Connery (1945-2023) to the Class 25-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Steven J. Csepiga (1939-2021) to the Class 25-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/4/24 - Added Gordon M. Graham (1945-2022) to the Class 25-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Gary N. Bohannon (1947-2015) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Dennis L. Holmes (1941-2022) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added John E. Harbour (1943-2020) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Harold L. Bern, Jr. (1943-2019) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Robert H. Botnen (1944-2020) to the Class 11-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Joseph J. Beckman, Jr. (1943-2020) to the Class 11-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Kenneth E. Daniel (1941-2023) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added John M. Frank (1945-2023) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Jerome Gottlieb (1946-2022) to the Class 5-68 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added David M. Flint (1947-2023) to the Class 5-68 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Mark A. Connelly (1948-2019) to the Class 5-68 Fiddler's Green list.
4/3/24 - Added Richard P. Bechtel (1943-2023) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/2/24 - Added James E. Hachtel (1944-2022) to the Class 24-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/2/24 - Added Louis C. Buschkill (1947-2023) to the Class 26-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/2/24 - Added Harold L. Brown (1944-2023) to the Class 17-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/1/24 - Added William D. Cox (1942-2023) to the Class 9-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/1/24 - Added William R. Giles (1948-2022) to the Class 27-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/1/24 - Added Paul P. Brooke, Jr. (1943-2021) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/1/24 - Added William W. Bradley (1944-2020) to the Class 32-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/1/24 - Added Tony R. Delbart (1943-2018) to the Class 27-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/1/24 - Added Richard C. Hasty (1943-2020) to the Class 2-67 Fiddler's Green list.
4/1/24 - Added Nelson R. Hall (1938-2021) to the Class 9-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/1/24 - Added Patrick M. Dolan (1943-2023) to the Class 27-66 Fiddler's Green list.

March
3/26/24 - Added Harvey T. Krager (1941-2024) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/23/24 - Added Richard J Knapp, Jr. (1943-2023), Tac Off to the Cadre Fiddler's Green page.
3/26/24 - Added Jerry R. Jones (1941-2021) to the Class 23-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/26/24 - Added Michael C. Jerome (1946-2021) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/26/24 - Added Otis Johnson, Jr. (1946-2024) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Richard F. Korzyniewski (1947-2020) to the Class 29-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Jack M. Hutchins (1937-2021) to the Class 18-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Gary F. Keicher (1941-2020) to the Class 27-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Charles L. Kerr (1943-2017) to the Class 5-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Steven Krushe (1946-2016) to the Class 9-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Donald R. Hutchinson (1941-2023) to the Class 13-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Jimmy R. Hudson (1943-2021) to the Class 17-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Donald M. Johnson (1942-2019) to the Class 1-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Dennis P. Krushinskie (1945-2023) to the Class 14-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Daniel Korshak (1943-2017) to the Class 4-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/25/24 - Added Thomas J. Jost (1948-2021) to the Class 29-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/22/24 - Added Arlo R. Gibson, Jr. (1943-2016) to the Class 5-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/23/24 - Added Robert J. Familetti (1941-2024), Co Cdr/Bde S1 to the Cadre Fiddler's Green page.
3/22/24 - Added Michael W. Woods (1942-2024) to the Class 27-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/22/24 - Added William G. Lisenby (1946-2008) to the Class 4-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/21/24 - Added Ralph J. Parker (1945-2022) to the Class 24-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/21/24 - Added William L. Newsom (1942-2016) to the Class 3-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/21/24 - Added William H. Pless (1942-2023) to the Class 21-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added William R. Lindberg (1941-2023) to the Class 19-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Frank J. Spacek (1946-2023) to the Class 4-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Raymond J. Quilling (1944-2020) to the Class 11-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/30/24 - Added Donald R. Monrad (1941-2021) to the Class 27-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Paul E. McAtee (1944-2023) to the Class 19-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Thomas R. Littlehales (1944-2021) to the Class 22-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Homer H. Pugh (1945-2021) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Paul A. Mattingly (1944-2022) to the Class 10-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Lyle E. Reber (1943-2021) to the Class 5-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Rolvin C. Lentsch (1947-2023) to the Class 5-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/30/24 - Added David L. Meredith (1943-2020) to the Class 21-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/30/24 - Added Thomas J. McCarthy (1943-2020) to the Class 21-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added John Edward Luckie (1944-2023) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Roger W. Reese (1943-2023) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Roy S. Phillips (1944-2019) to the Class 20-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added William D. Price (1944-2019) to the Class 20-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added John W. Niemi (1945-2019) to the Class 16-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Jerry D. Lemons (1946-2022) to the Class 16-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added James L. Lawrence (1941-2017) to the Class 16-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Richard R. Mitchell (1946-2021) to the Class 16-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Bradley B. Lusk (1945-2022) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Glenn Y. Murakami (1946-2016) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added William G. Lisenby (1946-2008) to the Class 4-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Albert W. Lane (1945-2012) to the Class 4-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Andrew A. Lasser (1947-2023) to the Class 4-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/20/24 - Added Wayne Minardi (1947-2020) to the Class 4-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/19/24 - Added James B. McFarland, Jr. (1943-2019) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/17/24 - Added Kenneth d. Rowley (1943-2022) to the Class 12-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/17/24 - Added Robert F. Romoser (1945-2021) to the Class 2-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/17/24 - Added Dennis R. Rhinon (1941-2023) to the Class 11-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/17/24 - Added Randall Ramsey (1943-2021) to the Class 26-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/17/24 - Added Jerome P. Rafferty (1942-2022) to the Class 27-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/17/24 - Added David M. Salderfer (1942-2020) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/17/24 - Added Charles A. Scott (1944-2015) to the Class 18-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/17/24 - Added James W. Scapple (1943-2022) to the Class 8-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/16/24 - Added Allen W. Simmons (1940-2021) to the Class 17-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/16/24 - Added James J. Sheehy (1945-2023) to the Class 10-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/16/24 - Added Brad C. Stewart (1945-2024) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/13/24 - Added Orvell S. Stiles Jr. (1947-2023) to the Class 30-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/16/24 - Added Larry C. Tinney (1943-2020) to the Class 29-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/16/24 - Added John W. Teasley (1940-2020) to the Class 9-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/16/24 - Added Tommy J. Turner (1942-2023) to the Class 11-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/16/24 - Added Marvin D. Thrasher (1942-2021) to the Class 11-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/14/24 - Added Steven W. Thompson (1945-2021) to the Class 5-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/14/24 - Added Tom A. Cabot (1944-2020) to the Class 24-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/13/24 - Added Michael H. Winkler (1943-2018) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/13/24 - Added John W. Vokt (1942-2022) to the Class 26-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/13/24 - Added Bernardino P. Vargas (1946-2020) to the Class 30-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/13/24 - Added Robert B. Stewart (1943-2023) to the Class 15-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/12/24 - Added Loren C. Wardwell (1942-2023) to the Class 16-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/12/24 - Added Douglas A. Westerberg (1943-2023) to the Class 11-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/12/24 - Added David E. Wingard (1941-2021) to the Class 19-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/11/24 - Added Jerome E. Zack (1941-2017) to the Class 26-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/11/24 - Added Chester H. Wood (1941-2022) to the Class 27-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/9/24 - Added James W. Hall (1943-2021) to the Class 12-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/7/24 - Added Gerald M. Kendzior (1944-2020) to the Class 17-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/7/24 - Added Paul E. Sottak (1945-2024) to the Class 19-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/5/24 - Added Donald M. Wilson (1940-2022) to the Class 12-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/5/24 - Added Raymond G. Cantrell (1943-2023) to the Class 12-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/5/24 - Added Ronald G. Smith (1939-2022) to the Class 23-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/5/24 - Added James W. Luker, Jr. (1943-2020) to the Class 26-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/5/24 - Added Wilbert Rosenbaum (1940-2017) to the Class 16-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/5/24 - Added William C. Harrington (1942-2020) to the Class 28-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added William Brockinton (1942-2022) to the Class 17-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Russel R. McLaughlin (1943-2016) to the Class 17-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Rodney E. McClellan (1947-2022) to the Class 17-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Raymond A. Zorbini (1948-2018) to the Class 3-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added William L. Lackey (1942-2020) to the Class 3-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added George W Gomoll (1944-2023) to the Class 27-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Martin J. Harrington (1945-2016) to the Class 16-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Ralph W. Peters (1944-2020) to the Class 23-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Erle L. Whetsell, II (1944-2019) to the Class 26-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Salomon Alvarado (1946-2016) to the Class 5-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Robert S. Deluca (1943-2021) to the Class 24-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Robert L. Albright (1944-2021) to the Class 19-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Gary M. Angell (1943-2021) to the Class 19-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Marlan L. Nienhuis (1941-2020) to the Class 16-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Brian A. Newman (1943-2022) to the Class 16-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Allen Barefoot (1945-2022) to the Class 12-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/4/24 - Added Edward H. Ely (1941-2023) to the Class 12-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/3/24 - Added William J. Strickland (1940-2023) to the Class 9-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/3/24 - Added William Robedeau (1939-2023), Cdr class 18-66 to the Cadre Fiddler's Green page.
3/3/24 - Added William C. Weisweaver (1920-2007), Bde XO/Cdr to the Cadre Fiddler's Green page.

February
2/21/24 - Added Michael P. Bigler (1947-2023) to the Class 1-68 Fiddler's Green list.
2/21/24 - Added Clarence S. Ivie Jr. (1942-2019) to the Class 1-68 Fiddler's Green list.
2/21/24 - Added James R. Kincell (1945-2008) to the Class 1-68 Fiddler's Green list.
2/12/24 - Added Garland L. Turley (1938-2024) to the Class 26-66 Fiddler's Green list.
2/12/24 - Added Frederick P. Schweers Jr. (1945-2024) to the Class 3-68 Fiddler's Green list.
2/7/24 - Added Lonnie D. Byrd, III (1946-2023) to the Class 9-66 Fiddler's Green list.

January
1/27/24 - Added Floyd M. Moore (1941-2022) to the Class 1-68 Fiddler's Green list.
1/6/24 - Added Robert P. Genenz (1943-2023) to the Class 25-67 Fiddler's Green list.

2023
12/15/23 - Added William R. Suhre (1946-2023) to the Class 6-67 Fiddler's Green list.
12/12/23 - Added Charles M. Foster (1942-2023) to the Class 1-68 Fiddler's Green list.
11/13/23 - Added Ross A. Wilson (1947-2023) to the Class 14-67 Fiddler's Green list.
11/13/23 - Added Allen W. Kochendefer (1945-2023) to the Class 14-67 Fiddler's Green list.
11/2/23 - Added Grant S Buehrig (1944-2023) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
10/16/23 - Added Michael J Beaumont (1947-2023) to the Class 28-67 Fiddler's Green list.
10/16/23 - Added Allen P. Peters (1948-2023) to the Class 28-67 Fiddler's Green list.
9/15/23 - Added Larry G. Vaught (1939-2023) to the Class 14-66 Fiddler's Green list.
8/23/23 - Added Charles W. Pratt (1944-2023) to the Class 14-66 Fiddler's Green list.
8/12/23 - Added Steven T. Strawbridge (1944-2023) to the Class 27-67 Fiddler's Green list.
7/7/23 - Added Arthur J. Halliday, 1943-2019, TO C2 to the Cadre Fiddler's Green page.
6/24/23 - Added Paul R. Best (1944-2020) to the Class 25-67 Fiddler's Green list.
6/23/23 - Added Enoch L. Raybourn III (1941-2021) to the Class 1-67 Fiddler's Green list.
6/19/23 - Added Robert J. Zavaglia (1947-2021) to the Class 29-67 Fiddler's Green list.
6/19/23 - Added John W. Odam (1943-2022) to the Class 1-67 Fiddler's Green list.
6/17/23 - Added Thomas J. Nulty (1942-2022) to the Class 26-67 Fiddler's Green list.
6/6/23 - Added Carl S. Acome (1942-2023) to the Class 15-66 Fiddler's Green list.
6/4/23 - Added Delbert W. Block (1940-2020), Tac Off 9-66 & 12-66, to the Cadre Fiddler's Green page.
5/20/23 - Added Thomas L. Woodall (1944-2023) to the Class 3-68 Fiddler's Green list.
5/17/23 - Added John S. Nicholas (1944-2023) to the Class 14-66 Fiddler's Green list.
4/29/23 - Added Milton E. Simmons (1943-2022) to the Class 2-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/28/23 - Added Loren D. Skaggs Jr. (1943-2022) to the Class 16-67 Fiddler's Green list.
3/21/23 - Added Charles O. Johnson (1944-2023) to the Class 14-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/21/23 - Added Greggory L. Goins (1947-2022) to the Class 2-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/21/23 - Added Joseph B. Morgan (1945-2021) to the Class 2-68 Fiddler's Green list.
3/7/23 - Added George D. Berkley Jr. (1941-2022) to the Class 9-66 Fiddler's Green list.
3/7/23 - Added James R. Lanier (1940-2019) to the Class 14-66 Fiddler's Green list.
2/20/23 - Added Ted M Burns (1945-2021) to the Class 3-68 Fiddler's Green list.
1/31/23 - Added Howard R. Berry Jr. (1942-2022) to the Class 19-67 Fiddler's Green list.
1/26/23 - Added Thomas F. Preston (1944-2022) to the Class 1-68 Fiddler's Green list.
1/9/23 - Added Rayburn G. Smith (1943-2022) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
1/9/23 - Added Chester W. Fetner (1939-2021) to the Class 7-67 Fiddler's Green list.
1/8/23 - Added Wilfred L. Dellva (1942-2022) to the Class 5-68 Fiddler's Green list.
1/3/23 - Removed Richard Hill, Class 21-66, from our Vietnam Casualty List. The individual identified on the casualty list was an infantry OCS graduate and not our Richard Hill.  Also updated the Roll of Honor.

View Archived Updates 2015 through 2022 at the Archived Update Page.

     Keep your contact information current. OCS graduates update your contact information with Doug Burmester.


"Forge the Thunderbolt"